Want to know the youth sessions we'll be delivering in June and July? Come along for great fun at open access sessions, small group work and specialist support. 

Do you work with a young person who needs more intensive support? Refer a young person to our one to one support

Keep an eye on our website, as we'll provide an update for our summer timetable in early July. 

North Bristol

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Afternoon

Young Men’s Group

Southmead Adventure Playground

3.30-5.30pm

 

 

4YP, supporting Brook:

Henbury School

12-1pm

4YP, supporting Brook:

Orchard School

12.40-1.40pm

Young Carers Group

Henbury School

2-3pm

4YP, supporting Brook:

Oasis Brightstowe

12-2.15pm

Evening

 

Southmead Youth Session

Southmead Youth Centre

5-7PM

LGBT Group

Lanercost Centre

6:30-8:30pm

Southmead Youth Session

Southmead Youth Centre

5-7PM

Targeted Youth Group

Lockleaze Adventure Playground

5.30-8pm

Printmaking

The Greenway Centre

5-7PM

Music

The Greenway Centre

5-7PM

Targeted Youth Group

Southmead Adventure Playground

6.45 – 8.30pm

South Bristol

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Afternoon

Healthy Living – Cooking Group

Gatehouse 3.30-5.30pm

Detached session

Afternoon/early evening

Morrison's (Hartcliffe)

4YP, supporting Brook:

Bedminster Down School

12-2pm

Bridge Campus 12.30-2pm 

4YP, supporting Brook:

Ashton Park School

12.30-1.30pm

John Williams Oasis

12.30-1.30pm

Bridge Campus – Targeted Group

12.30-2pm

Targeted Youth Group

Knowle West Health Park

4-6pm

4YP, supporting Brook:

Merchants Academy

12.30-2pm

Teenfit

LPW House

4-6pm

Evening

 

 

Young Carers Group

The Park

Times TBC

Deaner Café

Bedminster Targeted Youth Group

6-8pm

LGBT Group

The Park

Times TBC

East Central Bristol

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Morning

 

4YP, supporting Brook

Brunel Academy

12.15-1.15pm

Resilience Workshops

John Cabot School

10.30-12noon

4YP, supporting Brook

Bristol Metropolitan Academy

12.00-1.20pm

 

 

Afternoon

Young Men’s Group

Barton Hill Settlement

3.30-5pm

 

English Conversation Club

The Station

4-5.30pm

Allotment Group

Barton Hill

3.30-5.30pm

Hillfields Junior Night

4-7pm 

Healthy Lifestyles

Wellspring HLC

4-6pm

Art Therapy   (Refugee & Asylum Seeking Young People)

The Station

2-4pm

Young women’s group

Barton Hill

3.30-5pm

Evening

Hillfields Senior Night

5-8pm

Move it Mondays (Young women)

The Station

5-7pm

Basement Studio music night

The Station

7-9.30pm

 

Creative course – Theatre

Meadowvale Community Centre

5-7pm

Welcome Wednesdays

The Station

5-7.30pm

Project Night

Speedwell Children’s Centre

5-7pm

Creative Course – Film

Hillfields Youth Club

5pm – 7pm

 

Unity Youth Forum

The Station

5.30-7pm (Third Thursday monthly)

 

Basement Studio music night

The Station

7-9.30pm

 

Creative course –Fashion

The Station

5pm -7pm

Haween Group (Monthly 1st Friday of the month)

Hillfields

5-7pm

 

 

Youth Club

Dings

7-9pm

 

Feel Good Friday

The Station

6.30-9.30pm

These activities are part of the Bristol City Council Youth Services.